Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

Aasif Sheikh joins the supporting cast of BHARAT. To be seen in Megastar Salman Khan starrer after 12 years.

+6 votes
219 views

asked May 29 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,198 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Wow ...
He is good actor...

Also very good comic timing...

answered May 29 by power Assistant Director (46,464 points)
selected Jun 3 by suhas
+2 votes

Good....
Still remember...when watched Aasif on big sceen for "Yaara Dildaara"......
and now with Salmaan....once again!!!!!

answered May 29 by abbie Unit Manager (31,114 points)
+2 votes

He has tremendous coming timing. Bharat is getting bigger by the day

answered May 29 by Intense Director (123,185 points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan, Sunil Grover,Aasif Shaikh ; actors with great comic timings under Midas man Ali Abbas Zafar.

answered May 30 by shah Executive Producer (62,018 points)
0 votes

i dont like this guy.... sort of seems like a proud guy.

answered May 30 by Grand Nova Star (150,920 points)

He is not proud but a Nalla....

...