Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,995 questions

251,500 answers

307,796 comments

396 users

Most Successful IPL Teams Of All Time

+2 votes
191 views
1. Chennai And Mumbai: 3 IPL And 2 CL Trophies Each

{Chennai Hai Edge As It Has More Playoffs And Final Appearances, Also It Achieved This In Just 9 Seasons Compared To 11 Of Mumbai. They Have Been In Playoffs In All Their 9 Seasons And In Finals 7 Out Of 9 Times}


2. Kolkata And Hydrabad: 2 IPL Trophies Each

{Kolkata Has Edge Bcz It Has Won Both IPL With Same Team, Hydrabad Won 1 With DC And 1 With SRH}


3. Rajasthan: 1 IPL Trophy

{Won 1st Edition Of IPL}



REST ALL OTHER TEAMS ARE ALMOST ON SAVE LEVEL WHEN IT COMES TO BEING UNSUCCESSFUL


[On A Side Note: MS DHONI's Major Tournament Final Record~ Played - 16 Won - 10 Lost - 6.
Won 50 Overs WC Final, T20 WC Final, CT Final, 50 Overs And T20 Asia Cups Finals, 2 CLT20 Finals, 3 IPL Finals.
Lost 1 T20 WC Final, 1 Asia Cup Final, 4 IPL Finals.
ONLY CAPTAIN TO WIN ALL ICC TROPHIES AND TAKE HIS TEAM TO 1ST RANK IN ALL FORMATS OF THE GAME]

:small
asked May 27 in Sports Related by Rancho Production Accountant (29,749 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited May 28 by Rancho

CSK is undoubtedly the most successful IPL team.
9 seasons,9 playoffs,7 finals,3 IPL trophies,2 CL trophies
Mumbai is second

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Greatest captain of India ever by records with flawless coolness, superb batting and incomparable keeping.
Three in one.

answered May 27 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
selected May 27 by Rancho
+1 vote

'

answered May 27 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,126 points)
0 votes

Sigh. Congrats to msd and csk fans.

answered May 27 by Intense Director (127,892 points)
–1 vote

CSK ke paas bade players rahe hai hamesha team me but MI won equal title's without very big name. Its a huge thing and rohit sharma and team is ahead of MSD team.

answered May 28 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,661 points)