Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,034 questions

251,711 answers

307,999 comments

396 users

Which was the last movie of Aamir, Sallu, SRK, Akki and HR that you genuinely enjoyed?

+2 votes
247 views
For me:

Aamir: Dangal

Sallu: Sultan

SRK: Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi

Akki: Holiday

HR: Bang Bang
asked May 27 in Movie Discussions by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,570 points)
82% Accept Rate

Aamir Khan - Dangal
Salman Khan - Sultan (I was more involved into Tubelight than Tiger Zinda Hai. Defintely I've enjoyed watching them but Sultan was the one which I loved from first scene to last. Also TZH was a special experience to watch amidst fans in Mumbai & also meeting Ali Abbas Zafar. So that stands apart when it comes to enjoyment.)
Shah Rukh Khan - Chak De India (I've enjoyed first half of Fan thoroughly while cringing throughout second half.)
Akshay Kumar - Special 26
Hrithik Roshan - Kaabil (I've been disappointed by every other release of HR this decade. Ofcourse in case of ZNMD, I am more critical due to my love for DCH.)

13 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman: TZH

SRK: CE

Aamir: Dangal

HR: Agneepath

Akshay: Special 26

answered May 28 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,242 points)
selected Jun 28 by mr.hola
+2 votes

Aamir Khan-Dangal
Salman Khan-Sultan
Shahrukh Khan-Chak De India
Akshay Kumar-Janeman
Hrithik Roshan-Agneepath

answered May 27 by shah Executive Producer (65,507 points)
+2 votes

Aamir - PK
Salman - Sultan
Srk - OSO
Akshay - Welcome
Hrithik - Dhoom-2

answered May 27 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,733 points)
+1 vote

Aamir - dangal
Salman - TZH
SRK-Don2
Hrithik - Krrish 3
Akshay - Baby

answered May 27 by Intense Director (128,232 points)
+1 vote

Aamir - Dhoom 3.
Salman - Tiger Zinda Hain.
SRK - Happy New Year(Due to audience enjoying it)
Akshay - Rowdy Rathore.
Hrithik - None.

answered May 28 by karan khan Director (133,080 points)
+1 vote

If you are talking about in this decade then it would be
SRK :- CE and Raees (it could have be more better if masala crap was not involved but still it was much better from SRK's last outings)

Salman:- Bajrangi Bhaijaaan

Aamir Khan :- Dangal( didnt liked Dhoom 3 and PK by the way)
Akshay Kumar :- (AirLift, Special 26)

HR:- (Kaabil, Agneepath)

answered May 28 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,289 points)
+1 vote

Aamir - Pk
Salman - Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Shahrukh Khan - Chennai Express
Akshay - Rowdy Rathore
Ajay - Singham
Hrithik - Dhoom 2
Ranbir - Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

answered May 28 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,882 points)
+1 vote

Salman -Tiger Zinda Hai
SRK - Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
Aamir -Dangal
Akshay -Toilet -Ek Prem Katha
Hrithik -Kaabil

answered May 28 by puneetshukla Producer (101,999 points)
+1 vote

Wel to be honest i didnt enjoy any salman movie this decade...
For me enjoyable salman movies were
Andaz apna apna
judwaa
jab pyaar kisise hota hai
Biwi no.1
Mujhse shaadi karogi
No entry
So last enjoyed Salman movie is No entry or Msk ..

Aamir khan Aaa

Srk badshah

Akshay khatta meeta

hrithik none

answered May 28 by playboy Unit Manager (30,854 points)

haha i liked baadshah ... loved its songs. it was stupid movie but loved it so darn very much

0 votes

For me It should be

Shahrukh: Chennai Express

Salman: Tiger Zinda Hai

Aamir: 3 Idiots

Akshay: Rowdy Rathore

Ajay: Golmaal Again

Hrithik: Agneepath

answered May 28 by iamkhan8970 Producer (116,484 points)

3 idiots... controversial answer

0 votes

I like only one movie dangal.apart from dangal from above list. i like medium budget movies more than these movies.star wise my list in this decade are

aamir - dangal

salman- bb

akshay - baby

srk - none

hrithik - none

all time list are

aamir - jjws , dangal and lagan

salman- mpk

akshay - hera feri

srk -ddlj

hiritik - kmg

ajay- gangajal

answered May 28 by nitesh singh Set Designer (2,212 points)
edited May 28 by nitesh singh
0 votes

For me:

Aamir: rang de basanti

Sallu: Sultan

SRK: Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi

Akki: airlift

HR: Agneepath

answered May 28 by Grand Nova Star (154,519 points)
0 votes

Aamir khan- pk
Salman khan-tzh
Hrithik - bangbang
Akshay- airlift
Srk-none

answered May 28 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Designer (2,243 points)