Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
281 views

taran adarsh

@taran_adarsh

#Zero has clearly underperformed... Remained on similar levels over the weekend... No turnaround / big jump in biz... #Christmas holiday [tomorrow] should boost biz... Real test on Wed and Thu... Fri 20.14 cr, Sat 18.22 cr, Sun 20.71 cr. Total: ₹ 59.07 cr. India biz.


BOI Figures- 54 Crs Aprox

in Trolls by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
96% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Some users were Trolling Aamir who was not even the producer for TOH.
All the trade reported same for TOH

by Second Unit Director (77.8k points)
selected by
+6 votes

No one beat Happy New Year
Producer - 42.62 cr
BOI - 36.31 cr
Manipulation - 6.31 cr

by Unit Manager (31.4k points)
+2 votes

Not just inflating they are manipulating the trend of the film.. showing growth from Friday when film has collected less than Friday.

by Location Scout (4.5k points)
+2 votes

Rakesh Roshan be like.....aa raha hun.

by Star (148k points)
+2 votes

Red Chillies Wala Nahi Sudhrega

by Location Manager (7.9k points)