+4 votes
288 views

taran adarsh

@taran_adarsh

#Zero has clearly underperformed... Remained on similar levels over the weekend... No turnaround / big jump in biz... #Christmas holiday [tomorrow] should boost biz... Real test on Wed and Thu... Fri 20.14 cr, Sat 18.22 cr, Sun 20.71 cr. Total: ₹ 59.07 cr. India biz.


BOI Figures- 54 Crs Aprox

asked in Trolls by Assistant Director (50.9k points)
97% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Some users were Trolling Aamir who was not even the producer for TOH.
All the trade reported same for TOH

answered by Second Unit Director (79.6k points)
selected by
+6 votes

No one beat Happy New Year
Producer - 42.62 cr
BOI - 36.31 cr
Manipulation - 6.31 cr

answered by Assistant Director (41.1k points)
+2 votes

Not just inflating they are manipulating the trend of the film.. showing growth from Friday when film has collected less than Friday.

answered by Location Scout (4.5k points)
+2 votes

Rakesh Roshan be like.....aa raha hun.

answered by Super-star (165k points)
+2 votes

Red Chillies Wala Nahi Sudhrega

answered by Camera Operator (8k points)