Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

The much awaited trailer of Rajkumar Hirani - Ranbir Kapoor's SANJU to release on 30th May 2018. New posters to be released everyday.

+1 vote
104 views
Time for #Sanju trailer to be unveiled. 30th May it is. Before that will introduce you to rest of the cast. Will post new posters everyday from tomorrow. #RanbirKapoor #RajkumarHiraniFilms @VVCFilms @foxstarhindi
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/RajkumarHirani/status/999591851719053313
asked May 24 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,373 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

a 90cr movie with negative WOM
130cr with positive wom
200cr with excellent wom
250cr with hirani wom

overseas 20mil minimum .... since fox will be distributing

answered May 24 by Grand Nova Star (154,307 points)
selected May 29 by suhas
0 votes

More posters ? Weren't the ones which came enough ? Anyways can't wait. I have this feeling this will go over 250cr easily.

answered May 24 by Intense Director (128,012 points)

why so negative man? say 500 cr... Your fav RK can do wonders

500cr....worldwide will be done. After all heera hai. The world should know his shine

...