Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,518 answers

307,808 comments

396 users

if Hera Pheri 3 will happen then with Kesri, 2.O,HF4 and HP3 next year it seems one of the best lineup among all the big guys agree?

+2 votes
181 views
asked May 24 in Movie Discussions by Sss d Assistant Director (42,335 points)
98% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Its a seriously good line up, the good times for akshay started in 2016 and they continue to get better

answered May 24 by Intense Director (127,892 points)
selected May 25 by Sss d
+2 votes

hera pheri 3 may open above 30 cr easily... its the best comedy brand and waaaay better than golmaal!

Lets just hope they get it right and we may see akki's first 200 or even a 250 cr grosser.

2.0 is a rajini movie and other movies are just not at the level of HP

answered May 24 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,174 points)
+2 votes

Akshay Kumar Has 2nd Best Lineup After Salman Khan!

Fact

answered May 24 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,748 points)

Is it??

2 franchise
2 big budget movie
so may be yes

0 votes

stop including 2.0 in akshay's filmography as main lead actor...
houseful 4 will be huge..... easily a 200cr movie....if released solo that is.
HP3 will have again be a 200cr movie if released on a festive ..and a solo
kesari will be a 80-90 cr movie like every other akshay movie..... no hopes there.

answered May 24 by Grand Nova Star (154,304 points)
0 votes

Hera pheri 3 is surely happening . Director confirmed it earlier and now suniel shetty also said shooting will only start by the end of the year.. probably in November. Akshay having best upcoming lineup in his career. Rowdy rathore sequel is also expected. Want it to happen and akshay sir should sign more action films.

answered Jun 3 by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,674 points)