Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

Its Official - Tabu Enter's Bharat The Film. Salman khan, Priyanka chopra, Disha Patani Directed By Ali abbas zafar Releasing Eid 2019.

+8 votes
231 views asked May 22 in Announcements by Ajay Production Accountant (20,727 points)
98% Accept Rate

Good casting. Will she be playing the aunt's role? Let's see.

Aunt then who is playin sis
.

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Atbb is in the making for Eid 2019

answered May 22 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,753 points)
selected May 22 by Ajay
+3 votes

Maybe she has been roped in to play salman's sister role.
Now starcast​ is looking great
Salman as bharat
Priyanka as Bharat's wife
Disha as trapeze artiste
Suneil as salman's friend
Tabu as salman's sister
We could witness last ATBB of this decade
Very much hopeful

answered May 22 by Roman Production Designer (13,069 points)

Probably aunt.

Possible as Bharat's sister role has less importance in otmf.
Then there can be another actress for his sister role

+2 votes

Great addition to the cast
Bharat looking great

answered May 22 by SSk Production Accountant (27,180 points)
+2 votes

Solid addition. Tabu is an actress of a really high calibre. Bharat is for certain the most awaited movie of 2019 imo

answered May 22 by Intense Director (128,012 points)
+1 vote

Bus priyaanka nahe honi chahiye thi

answered May 25 by Grand Nova Star (154,307 points)
0 votes

Eager to know the male actors

answered May 25 by shah Executive Producer (65,477 points)
–4 votes

Dhoom : 3, Safe............

answered May 22 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,360 points)

So IS not SS last diwali Release? SS did only 4.5cr on 2200 screens that too on national holiday , was not last diwali captured by Aamir? What was the result? let me remember you that last year ace Khan failed to cross tube light by 46cr in India and by 2M at overseas, I think that dose is enough to put u on ground level where ace belongs to

Tanveer you can't argue with a troll like him. He is programmed to say a few sentences....that's it. He is not even an Aamir fan. He is just a salman/hrithik/SRK and other actor's hater.

Humm u r right bro he is oppertunist and only knows one sentence 3I safe dhoom 3 safe that's it

being_tanveer, You Forgot To Mention Ghajini! It Remained Safe Last Year. Yes, A Decade Old Movie. Still A Tough Nut To Crack. God Of Bollywood They Said, Well Said.