Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

How much the worldcup football fever going to effect race3 collection in overseas?

+2 votes
118 views
Worldcup starts on 14 June and on 15th race 3 is aproaching
asked May 21 in Box Office Related by sunil Production Designer (13,851 points)
77% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

Actually Bolly movies are watched by Pakistani & indians in overseas (Majorly Pakistani)
90%+ audiences are either Pakistani or indian & football doesn't matter to them.
So no effect

answered May 21 by Roman Production Designer (12,991 points)
+1 vote

Ab ⚽ kab se movies ko affect krna shuru hogya overseas main? Indian and Pak expat watch Indian movies in overseas and they are fond of cricket only so ⚽ won't affect Race 3 in overseas

answered May 21 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,753 points)
+1 vote

Race 3 Collected min. $20 mn in overseas.

answered May 21 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,633 points)