Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,409 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

Presenting Heeriye video song from Race 3 featuring Salman Khan & Jacqueline Fernandez.

+11 votes
753 views
asked May 18 in Music by Intense Director (122,094 points)
90% Accept Rate

Jacqueline's show. I will need multiple listening to form a proper opinion. As of now, song sounded fine. And moreover I tried to picturise the scenario more.

This is the song which leads to Salman surrounded by baddies at gun point. Followed by the heavy octane bike stunts shot in Thailand.

Ofcourse I expect "iss Race ka Sikandar main hoon" to be the interval shot. Let's see where this song & action is placed i.e. first half or second half.

Bhaisaab don't imagine everything.. Leave something to get surprised

Intense place this at top..

@playboy I can't. Admins can do it.

12 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

yup its a huge chartbuster....... i approve it
same magnitude ....as jumme ki raat, swag se swagat, selfie le le re, baby ko bass pasand hai.
need three more chartbusters...... one by this monday.

ranking....

heereiye > baby ko bass pasand hai > swag se kareinge sabka swagat > selfie le le re > jumme ki raat

answered May 18 by Grand Nova Star (150,338 points)
selected May 21 by Intense

Kind of agree. I did not like the song on a few hearings, but ive listening to it the whole day on and off.........its catching up on me. Its groovy

Didn't expected this from you @Nova. Heeriye above swag se swagat and jumme ki raat really?

+2 votes

Chartbuster Chartbuster Chartbuster.

answered May 18 by Ajay Casting Director (17,686 points)
+2 votes

Good quality.. set, choreography, music.. 4/5 ..Its Jacqueline of latt lag gayi , bhai also looking cool .

answered May 18 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,784 points)

chaarlie approves

+2 votes

This is just phenomenal stuff here... jacky being jacky...

Megastar is just an effortless artist! Style and charisma is unmatched and then that last part wherein he gestures her to come on his lap with “aaaaaaa” raag... just priceless

answered May 18 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,675 points)
+1 vote

After watching more than 10 times in loop i can say video wise 10 n only audio wise 6.. video+audio 9 bcoz video helping audio to watch it again n again without bore.. but only audio listening multiple time will get u bore....

answered May 18 by playboy Production Accountant (29,947 points)

Agree. I didn’t like the song. But video wise it’s very good

+1 vote

C. H. A. R. T. B. U. S. T. E. R. should I need to say something more? Well well Race 3 will be 100% music album of the year without any competition

answered May 18 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,530 points)
+1 vote

Liked it, After multiple listening found out audio is good. Video is very good.
Chartbuster
Better than Swag se swagat for me
Lyrics are superb

answered May 19 by Roman Production Designer (12,088 points)
0 votes

Ohhh so this is remake of the song naina da nasha hogya damn i wish they had falak shabbir is well along with deep money

answered May 18 by SSk Production Accountant (26,567 points)
0 votes

Song sounds very good (betrer than Swag se swagat) but Salman was much better in swag than this song. Salman looks fat here. Jacqueline here > katrina in swag.

answered May 18 by sanjeev11 Editor (83,074 points)

what are you talking about ...salman khan was looking so good in this one...and.. he was really enjoying himself...in this song. reminded me of ready songs.

He looks fat to me.

0 votes

Bhai is literally enjoying this song...... even doing the rap "I am thinking about u"...... Mast Song, will have those dancers back in cinema hall dancing on this.

Dancers will dance twice - On Race Title track also.

answered May 21 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,815 points)
0 votes

catchy. full audio is even better. will be a big hit.
video is also very good except that childish step, does not suit the persona of sikander.

answered May 24 by God Father Production Accountant (21,739 points)
–3 votes

first impression: really bad, both video and song.

answered May 18 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,131 points)

damn.... then you have set huge standards for yourself..... which ws the last song you enjoyed??? was that sung by angels???

latest Bollywood movie song which I liked: Subah Subah, Bom Diggy Diggy from SKTKS

and other than that I have been enjoying Kaun Tujhe from MS Dhoni, which I just discovered a few days ago.

and current favourite english song: Home from Machine Gun Kelly.

...