Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,941 questions

251,275 answers

307,569 comments

396 users

Announcement - Disha Patani gets Big Opportunity Joins Bharat Cast with Salman Khan And Priyanka Chopra.

+6 votes
330 views
https://twitter.com/DishPatani/status/996972987118047232?s=20

Disha Patani
@DishPatani
Looking forward to step into the shoes of a #TrapezeArtiste ..
Thank you for this challenge @BeingSalmanKhan @aliabbaszafar @atulreellife @priyankachopra #Bharat it is!!
Embedded
10:07 AM · May 17, 2018
asked May 17 in Announcements by Ajay Production Accountant (20,486 points)
99% Accept Rate

Bandi ne cleavage dikhate dikhate kamaal kar gayi

AAZ ne wahi dekh kar sign kar lia shayad.

Ho sakta hai...haha... Jokes apart, she's a good choice and abhitak toh casting ascha raha hai Bharat ka..

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I think Disha will be playing Salman’s younger sister in the film.

answered May 17 by sanjeev11 Editor (83,374 points)
selected Jul 5 by Ajay

Don't think

+2 votes

Wooohoo biggest moment in her carrer so far

answered May 17 by SSk Production Accountant (27,098 points)
+1 vote

She's probably playing his sister, seeing them romance would be cringeworthy.

answered May 17 by mr.hola Assistant Director (45,937 points)
0 votes

Well she is going all the right places now. Massive moment for her.

answered May 17 by Intense Director (127,654 points)
0 votes

Salman's sister role is a small one, don't think disha is playing that.
That means they have only taken the core essence & plot of otmf.
Disha's role is a new one, salman's love intrest in his young days.
My celebrity crush romancing my fav star.

answered May 17 by Roman Production Designer (12,964 points)
0 votes

Thanks Ali Abbas Zafar

answered May 17 by shah Executive Producer (65,390 points)
0 votes

oh my gosh thank goodness
oh my gosh thank goodness
any living entity is better than priyanka chopra,,disha patani or not......now that we won't have to see her throughout entire movie..... ab jaffaaar sahab yahan tak aye ho to ....thoda aur ehsaan kar do.... priyanka chopra ka role..salman khan ki maaaa ka ho jata to better hota..... i swear aapke twitter handle pay ab thodi hi gaaaliyan diya karunga pehle se. bus ye ahsaan kar dain.

answered May 17 by Grand Nova Star (154,134 points)

Priyanka ka role Salman khan ki maa ka.....lmaaaoo. That was savage.

0 votes

Gud decision hope she was in race3 also instead daisy then movie looked more glamourous...

answered May 28 by playboy Unit Manager (30,805 points)