Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,214 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

MAA KASAM! You can’t miss these EPIC DIALOGUES from Salman Khan starrer RACE 3 trailer.

+3 votes
249 views
1. Yeh Race, zindagi ki race hai..kisiki zindagi leke hi khatam hogi
http://stat2.bollywoodhungama.in/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/You-can’t-miss-the-EPIC-DIALOGUES-from-Salman-Khan-starrer-RACE-3-trailer_01.jpg

2. Parivaar ke liye agar kisi ki jaan bhi leni pade tab bhi hum piche nahi hatenge
http://stat3.bollywoodhungama.in/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/You-can’t-miss-the-EPIC-DIALOGUES-from-Salman-Khan-starrer-RACE-3-trailer_02.jpg

3. Gusse mein liya hua decision hamesha nuksan pahuchata hai, Isliye pehle maine decision liya and now I am getting angry. Very angry.
http://media2.bollywoodhungama.in/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/You-can’t-miss-the-EPIC-DIALOGUES-from-Salman-Khan-starrer-RACE-3-trailer_03.jpg

4. Tumhara yakeen kaise tod sakti hu, Waise bhi vaade aur iraade ki badi pakki hu main
http://media2.bollywoodhungama.in/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/You-can’t-miss-the-EPIC-DIALOGUES-from-Salman-Khan-starrer-RACE-3-trailer_04.jpg

5. Haath Dena please, Ghabrao mat.. shaadi ke liye nahi maang raha
http://media3.bollywoodhungama.in/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/You-can’t-miss-the-EPIC-DIALOGUES-from-Salman-Khan-starrer-RACE-3-trailer_05.jpg

6. Hamare business pe koi nazaar dale wo humein bardaasht nahi. Our business is our business. None of your business.
http://media3.bollywoodhungama.in/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/You-can’t-miss-the-EPIC-DIALOGUES-from-Salman-Khan-starrer-RACE-3-trailer_06.jpg

7. Aapko Hum Dikhte bhi hai? Nahi, mujhe laga aapko blue-eyed boy Sikander ke siva koi dikhta hi nahi. I am sick of this Sikku!
http://stat3.bollywoodhungama.in/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/You-can’t-miss-the-EPIC-DIALOGUES-from-Salman-Khan-starrer-RACE-3-trailer_07.jpg

8. Jis race se mujhe nikalne ki baat kar rahe hai yeh bewaakoof, Woh nahi jante, us race ka Sikander mai hoon
http://stat3.bollywoodhungama.in/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/You-can’t-miss-the-EPIC-DIALOGUES-from-Salman-Khan-starrer-RACE-3-trailer_08.jpg
Source Link: http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/amp/news/features/maa-kasam-you-cant-miss-these-epic-dialogues-from-salman-khan-starrer-race-3-trailer/
asked May 17 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,715 points)
99% Accept Rate

Alas!!! ye sab shitty dialogues ke liye maa ka naam le liya. .... . too much emotion ke maa word ka beijjat kar diya

Jo aapke shitty hai shayad uss writer ke liye badhiya ho! Isse maa ka naam kaise kharab ho raha hai?

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Last dialouge is the best dialouge in race 3 movie remember commitment dialouge for wanted.

answered May 17 by Ajay Casting Director (16,441 points)
selected 6 days ago by suhas
+3 votes

Best Dialogue

answered May 17 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (41,484 points)
+2 votes

Kuch bhi.

Overall trailer may be good ... but dialogues are stupid.

This is the most epic

"Our business is our business, none of your business."

answered May 17 by bollyranga Camera Operator (11,365 points)
+2 votes

I did not like the dialogues. Liked the visuals and scale and the actors (except saqib and daisy).

answered May 17 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)
+1 vote

These dialogues are really epic, afterall these dialogues gives the trailer it's unintentionally hilarious content.

answered May 17 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,797 points)

Actually that dialogue is of Daisy Shah, kindly watch the trailer again.

But your answer was for the film not particularly for daisy. As far as Daisy's dialouge is concerned, even I found that bad (read my ans).

It still is, I think that sicku dialogue along with Anil's anrgy rant are also bad but Daisy's dialogue takes the cake in a tough matchup.

Yes that sicku dialouge is also not so good. Anyway, Choice apna apna.....!

+1 vote

None of these dialogues are epic IMO.

answered May 17 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,857 points)
+1 vote

the supporters of "madar chhod na yaar" and "circus wale hain.." are making fun of these dialogues

go on then

answered May 17 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,683 points)
0 votes

Overall, dialouges are very good except Daisy's none of your business one.

answered May 17 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)

Kisiki phati padi hai yaar! Ispe bhi negative votes

...