Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,979 questions

247,093 answers

300,991 comments

396 users

Race 3 trailer releasing exact 1 month before theatrical release is very good decision interm of buzz

+2 votes
168 views
Race 3 having right amount of promotion n buzz.. they released poster 3 month before n kept on till for a week..n later jodhpur case maintained it..  n nw releasing trailer just before 1 month of release is very gud strategy to maintain right amount of buzz... such movie should be in time of one month for gud buzz ... movies like shivay n toilet had very gud buzz during trailer release but it was 2 month before release n couldnt maintained buzz later...

So if eid falls on friday get ready for 50cr opening.. morning to afternoon 3 will be affected by eid namaz n friday namaz..
asked May 16 in General by playboy Production Accountant (28,914 points)
20% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

If Eid falls on Friday then Biggest ever single day collection is guaranteed.
How much more is the question

answered May 16 by Roman Camera Operator (10,193 points)

Eid will fall on Saturday..... It's 100% confirmed.

+2 votes

first day 50 cr+ guaranteed

answered May 16 by Ajay Casting Director (16,432 points)

It'll be day before Eid release.... 30cr kar jaye wohi bahut hai.

+2 votes

Opening if eid falls on Friday will shatter every kind of record, weekend will be huge too. Content and wom will decide future.

answered May 16 by Intense Producer (117,572 points)
+1 vote

its a either a thursday release or a friday release..... right now they say it will release on 15th but after a few weeks....may be next 10 12 days...they will announce new date.....14th june......

200cr in first 4 days if content is accepted

answered May 16 by Grand Nova Star (148,592 points)
–6 votes

Jodhpur Case, Jail, Asara-m & What Not. LOL!
.
Ace Will Be Breaking Records Sleeping Comfy In His Own Home This Diwali. Having Said That He Has Broken Records Without Releasing A Theatrical Trailer(Yes, I Am Looking At You, PK.) In The Past!

answered May 16 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,322 points)

Ace Ventura also failed to cross 100cr even after releasing trailer 1 year before..

Still he's not considered an Anti National-Hafiz Premi guy unlike your ace