Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,979 questions

247,093 answers

300,988 comments

396 users

2.This EID......Ek Aur 300 cr?

+4 votes
129 views
Positive Case
1.3D
2.GST
3.Hike Ticket Price
4.Monday EID Basi
.
.
Probably 2.4 cr Footfall
asked May 16 in Box Office Related by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,132 points)
20% Accept Rate

Minday eid basi kya hai?

18 May Ramazan
17 June EID

U r in a wrong year bro

2 Answers

+1 vote

After trailer i can definetly say 300cr plud is on... only problem is content n 2 week free run till sanju...

answered May 16 by playboy Production Accountant (28,914 points)
+1 vote

300cr k liye week 2 80cr ka hona chahiye ... aur week 2 80cr ka honay k liye 1st thursday 14cr ka hona chahiye .... aur 1st thursday 14cr honay k liye monday 25cr ka hona chahiye. Aur monday 25cr k liye movie ka bayshumaaar logon ko pasand ana zaroori hai.

answered May 16 by Grand Nova Star (148,592 points)

Week 1 - 210 cr
Week 2 - 60 cr
Rest - 30 cr

Ye bhi ho sakta hai.

Whoa... 30cr rest?? Sanju will be release on 28th june ... which is 3rd week of race 3....
The only way race 3 can do 30cr after first two weeks ..is if... second week of race 3 goes over 100cr ... which would mean movie has got appreciation and can sustain screens...

1 Day 33cr
2 Day 38 cr
3 Day 50 cr (EID Day)
4 Day 35 cr (EID Baasi)

Keep Screen Shots

.
.
5 Day 25 cr
6 Day 18 cr
7 Day 16 cr
First Week Probably 215 cr