Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,978 questions

251,426 answers

307,733 comments

396 users

This EID ....Ek Aur Flop?

+2 votes
215 views
Poster 0.5*
Trailer 1.5*
Response Average
asked May 16 in Box Office Related by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,726 points)
19% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

No man. Sallu+eid+music means at least HIT, most likely blockbuster.

answered May 16 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,055 points)
selected May 16 by Faizurrahman
+2 votes

Maine 230cr ka mind banaya hai ...
53cr opening day guaranteed hai.
Just wish ... koi miracle ho ... aur movie sustain karay 3 4 weeks k liye

answered May 16 by Grand Nova Star (154,212 points)
+2 votes

299 crore will be disappointed

answered May 16 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
+2 votes

Minimum 250 cr + super hit confirmed.

answered May 16 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,620 points)
+1 vote

Most Likely, THUGS OF HINDOSTAN Will Cross Race 3 Lifetime In A Week Or So Most Probably. And Like I Have Said It Couple Of Times Before, It Won't Feature In Top 3 Highest Grossers Of The Year.

answered May 16 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,320 points)

Tumhe To Bas Ek Hi Baat Aati Hai
#3 Idiot Safe

It Is Still An Overstatement. Even Ghajini Remained Safe Last Year.

+1 vote

It needs to be pretty bad to end up with 150-160cr max.

answered May 16 by Intense Director (127,853 points)