Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,978 questions

251,426 answers

307,733 comments

396 users

Bold prediction.dangal net collection gone,whatta faadu trailer race3!!

+3 votes
262 views
asked May 16 in Box Office Related by Santosh Camera Operator (9,990 points)
87% Accept Rate

Bro its too less. Your prediction is must like this -

India - 1000 mn
Overseas - 500 mn
China - 1000 mn
Moon - 500 mn
Mars - 1000 mn

Total - 4000 mn (2,70,000 cr)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

:small

answered May 16 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,671 points)
selected Jun 30 by Santosh
+1 vote

Just hoping for a Blockbuster/ Superhit, the bigger the better

answered May 16 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
+1 vote

if movie is accepted.... we'll see 200cr in first 4 days.

answered May 16 by Grand Nova Star (154,212 points)
0 votes

You can expect Highest Opening day & Highest Opening weekend

answered May 16 by Roman Production Designer (12,986 points)
0 votes

Not even close. Yes you can bet opening day and weekend to be massive

answered May 16 by Intense Director (127,853 points)