Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 309 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+1 vote
55 views

in Movies by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

One of those movies which got me and still gets me emotional. The title song and those sweet kids around....is enough to make anyone teary eyed. It's a work of genius. Aamir should direct again, he's as good a director as he's an actor.

by Director (122k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Super Hit In A Clash With Big Multistarrer Massy Film Like Welcome
Total Collection Difference Wasnt Much Between Two

One Of 9 Movies With 8 Ratings Or More On IMDB For Aamir

by Production Accountant (27.6k points)
0

It's a classic. Aamir should take up direction and direct a movie on his own for his next plus star in it.

+1

@rancho
5 movies in that with 100 thousand plus votes.........

0

Yes Intense And Kashyap

0 votes

Cult classic.. Masterpiece..... This movie made me a die hard Aamir Fan.

by Second Unit Director (75.8k points)