Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 388 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 99 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
59 views

in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

One of those movies which got me and still gets me emotional. The title song and those sweet kids around....is enough to make anyone teary eyed. It's a work of genius. Aamir should direct again, he's as good a director as he's an actor.

by Director (132k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Super Hit In A Clash With Big Multistarrer Massy Film Like Welcome
Total Collection Difference Wasnt Much Between Two

One Of 9 Movies With 8 Ratings Or More On IMDB For Aamir

by Unit Manager (32.9k points)
0

It's a classic. Aamir should take up direction and direct a movie on his own for his next plus star in it.

+1

@rancho
5 movies in that with 100 thousand plus votes.........

0

Yes Intense And Kashyap

0 votes

Cult classic.. Masterpiece..... This movie made me a die hard Aamir Fan.

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)