Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,410 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

Mention the tv series you have watched in 2018....

+2 votes
86 views
Also mention the upcoming series you are eagerly waiting for....
asked May 15 in Television by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,871 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Have seen Santa Clarita Diet season 2, Silicon Valley season 5, Barry season 1

Watching current seasons of Brooklyn Nine Nine, Arrow, iZombie, The Americans, Agents of Shield, Man With A Plan, Big Bang Theory

Waiting for 13 Reasons Why season 2 and Better Call Saul season 4.

answered May 15 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,131 points)
selected Jun 6 by Aashish Lachotraa

why are you waiting for 13 reasons why season 2 ?? hannah baker is dead... there shouldn't be any other reason to watch the show.

Hannah Baker was dead even before the events of the first episode, so she wasn't the reason to watch anyway. It was the effects of her death on the people around her, ans s2 will continue that.

+2 votes

The Zakir naik show on peace TV.

answered May 15 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,784 points)

Fantasy genre

Any idea when the new season is coming out ? last time I heard that the production of new episodes were halted as the lead actor was not available...

@4_Lee Lmao ....