Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,980 questions

247,093 answers

300,998 comments

396 users

Mention the tv series you have watched in 2018....

+2 votes
84 views
Also mention the upcoming series you are eagerly waiting for....
asked May 15 in Television by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,791 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes

The Zakir naik show on peace TV.

answered May 15 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,915 points)

Fantasy genre

Any idea when the new season is coming out ? last time I heard that the production of new episodes were halted as the lead actor was not available...

@4_Lee Lmao ....

0 votes

Have seen Santa Clarita Diet season 2, Silicon Valley season 5, Barry season 1

Watching current seasons of Brooklyn Nine Nine, Arrow, iZombie, The Americans, Agents of Shield, Man With A Plan, Big Bang Theory

Waiting for 13 Reasons Why season 2 and Better Call Saul season 4.

answered May 15 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,793 points)

why are you waiting for 13 reasons why season 2 ?? hannah baker is dead... there shouldn't be any other reason to watch the show.

Hannah Baker was dead even before the events of the first episode, so she wasn't the reason to watch anyway. It was the effects of her death on the people around her, ans s2 will continue that.