Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,540 questions

249,440 answers

304,994 comments

396 users

Its guaranteed now. Race 3 will have a at least 150cr net domestic weekend.

+9 votes
345 views

taran adarshVerified account More

#BreakingNews: Salman Khan, Ramesh Taurani and Remo D’souza are ensuring a larger-than-life experience this time... #Race3 in 3D... Yes, the film will be released in 3D as well as 2D this Eid... In fact, the trailer of the film will be screened in 3D tomorrow in Mumbai.

Source Link: https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/996025172317515776
asked May 14 in Movie Discussions by Grand Nova Star (150,989 points)
68% Accept Rate

i predict ..... 5200-5500 screens release

Gud mahn..................Just simply gud.................

8 Answers

+2 votes

Aye Sabasss........... Ab aayega Mazaa........ ** Saare Records Todegi apni RACE.......

Thank you so much Salman & Team Race for listening to this request which i am doing from past year =)) Naacho **

answered May 14 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,075 points)
+2 votes

3D will hugely benfiit the movie. All will be clear tomorrow.

answered May 14 by Intense Director (123,429 points)
+2 votes

i am expecting a gross bigger than bahubali 2 for the weekend

answered May 14 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (10,022 points)

lol........

I wish i was as jobless as you so I could pinpoint where you predicated something that didn’t happen.
But I am not

u can try.... i never predict anything... i knw that it is a huge task for toh to beat bahubali

+2 votes

Now bhahubhali 2 weekend and Sultan week in danger for sure I hope it does on par with bhahubhali 2 1St week or does at least 229cr of Sultan in 7 days

answered May 14 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,537 points)
+2 votes

NO

1 Day 35 cr
2 Day 40 cr
3 Day 50 cr (Sunday+EID Day)

Weekend 125 cr

answered May 14 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,345 points)

Eid is on friday

Thursday or friday

Friday Kaise Hoga Bhai?
17 May Ramazan

yup ramzan main 29 ya 30 din hotay hain....aur ye may ka maheena 31 din ka hai.... agar 17 ko pehla roza ho to total 17 main 29 days add karein to 14 june ayega...aur agar 30 add karein to 15 june ayega.... because 17 june ka din bhe add karna hai ..... math class over.

17 may - 31 may = 15 din

+

1 june - 14 june = 14 din = 29 rozay = which means thursday eid day

or

1 june - 15 june = 15 din = 30 rozay = which means friday eid day

+1 vote

Hope Remo surprise everyone with Race3 like Ali Abbas did with Sultan

answered May 14 by shah Executive Producer (62,155 points)
+1 vote

1st Day - 50 cr
2nd Day - 40 cr
3rd Day - 50 cr

Weekend - 140 cr

answered May 14 by Ajay Casting Director (18,394 points)
–1 vote

....lifetime tho ho jayengaa na itnaa ??......

answered Jun 17 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,828 points)

Abe ILLITERATE Kahinke Le Pure Facts Yaad Kar Aur Jabtak Yaad Na Ho Tabtak Forum Pe Dikhna Mat

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/556534/entire-career-stats-and-major-box-office-records-aamir-khan?show=556534#q556534

.......wat is mwrfl now...? ??.......

It is to impress you .... Its written in black ink.

Holiday??? Abe Tu Pakistani Hai Tujhe Nahi Pata Ki India Mei Diwali Puja Day Worst Day Hota Hai Its It Has No Holiday Advantage.

In 1750 Screens Aamir With A Dark Theme Movie Did 4.75 crs With Guest Role On Worst Day Of The Day With New Cast And Crew.

Whereas Salman With Top Director Did 20.5 crs On 4400 Screens In Lead Role With Similar Genre Like PK And Dangal

Even In China It Was Aamir's Guest Role Film Only Everone Including BOI Said That And Also Said Whatever It Did India Overseas And Worldwide It Was Bcz Of Aamir Khan
Here In India Diwali Puja Day Is Worst Day For Film, Its Like A Half Day

Moreover As Per BOI

1.SS Cant Be Considered Aamir's Film
2. Aamir Had Guest Role In It

That Film Had Dark Content Still It Opened To Nearly 5 Crs On Diwali And Did Around 60 cr Lifetime And Most Importantly Was Commercially Successful Film That Too In A Clash. Unlike Salman's Mega Eid Solo Release In Lead Role That Year Which Brought Distributors On Road. Here Not Even Mentioning Overseas And Worldwide Business Bcz Its Out Of Reach Of Salman!

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/638461/aamir-khans-opening-performance-roles-since-comeback-2005

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/641261/top-openings-day-occupancy-from-2000-2006-boi

...