Logging in Errors

Its guaranteed now. Race 3 will have a at least 150cr net domestic weekend.

+8 votes
220 views

taran adarshVerified account More

#BreakingNews: Salman Khan, Ramesh Taurani and Remo D’souza are ensuring a larger-than-life experience this time... #Race3 in 3D... Yes, the film will be released in 3D as well as 2D this Eid... In fact, the trailer of the film will be screened in 3D tomorrow in Mumbai.

Source Link: https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/996025172317515776
asked May 14 in Movie Discussions by Grand Nova Star (148,741 points)
69% Accept Rate

i predict ..... 5200-5500 screens release

Gud mahn..................Just simply gud.................

7 Answers

+2 votes

Aye Sabasss........... Ab aayega Mazaa........ ** Saare Records Todegi apni RACE.......

Thank you so much Salman & Team Race for listening to this request which i am doing from past year =)) Naacho **

answered May 14 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,507 points)
+2 votes

3D will hugely benfiit the movie. All will be clear tomorrow.

answered May 14 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)
+2 votes

i am expecting a gross bigger than bahubali 2 for the weekend

answered May 14 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,683 points)
+2 votes

Now bhahubhali 2 weekend and Sultan week in danger for sure I hope it does on par with bhahubhali 2 1St week or does at least 229cr of Sultan in 7 days

answered May 14 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,960 points)
+2 votes

NO

1 Day 35 cr
2 Day 40 cr
3 Day 50 cr (Sunday+EID Day)

Weekend 125 cr

answered May 14 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,137 points)

Eid is on friday

Thursday or friday

Friday Kaise Hoga Bhai?
17 May Ramazan

yup ramzan main 29 ya 30 din hotay hain....aur ye may ka maheena 31 din ka hai.... agar 17 ko pehla roza ho to total 17 main 29 days add karein to 14 june ayega...aur agar 30 add karein to 15 june ayega.... because 17 june ka din bhe add karna hai ..... math class over.

17 may - 31 may = 15 din

+

1 june - 14 june = 14 din = 29 rozay = which means thursday eid day

or

1 june - 15 june = 15 din = 30 rozay = which means friday eid day

+1 vote

Hope Remo surprise everyone with Race3 like Ali Abbas did with Sultan

answered May 14 by shah Executive Producer (60,317 points)
+1 vote

1st Day - 50 cr
2nd Day - 40 cr
3rd Day - 50 cr

Weekend - 140 cr

answered May 14 by Ajay Casting Director (16,441 points)
...