Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,017 questions

251,626 answers

307,878 comments

396 users

It's Official - Vaani Kapoor joins Shamshera opposite Ranbir Kapoor.

+3 votes
108 views
.@Vaaniofficial is all set to sizzle like never before in our upcoming action adventure #Shamshera along with #RanbirKapoor & @duttsanjay @ShamsheraMovie | @karanmalhotra21
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/yrf/status/995899298704338944
asked May 14 in Opinion by suhas All Time best! (260,794 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Damn. That is what you call luck. The honour of starring opposite the brightest star in Bollywood. Only adi chopra knows how and why she is still getting films

answered May 14 by Intense Director (128,076 points)
selected May 16 by suhas

@Rancho you're forgetting who is the boss here. It's Rani.

And it's "not" common for bollywood people. Just the media creates that considering the frequency of divorces or affairs highlighted.

Rani Is Boss?
Aditya Chopra Son Of Yash Chopra Has Yrf Empire then how Rani Boss?

I'll leave you to find it out yourself. Just don't fall for the articles (clickbait) which malign Rani's name.

I think its just that YRF wants to get rid of her contract, and putting her in any film they can.

0 votes

Now am not interested in the film. Vani looks crap now after the surgery. Hope this film won't have a result like Befikre.

answered May 14 by Sanal Star (143,792 points)
...