Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,213 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

Avengers - Infinity War And 102 Not Out Weekend Update (BOI)

+1 vote
78 views
102 Not Out has had a decent second weekend of 8.75 crore nett with a good hold as compared to the first weekend with a drop of around 48% though the first weekend was low at under 17 crore nett. The film has done well in Mumbai circuit with that circuit doing around 40% of its all India business and next best is Mysore.

 

 

The business of 102 Not Out till date is as follows.

 

 

Week One - 27,39,00,000

 

 

Friday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 3,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 4,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Weekend - 8.75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Total - 36,14,00,000 apprx


Avengers - Infinity War saw a decent third weekend of 10 crore nett plus and the 17 day total for the film is a huge 213 crore nett. The film seems to have consumed much of its audience over the first two weeks as the jumps over the weekend could have been higher. There will be competition from Deadpool from Friday onward which will have the same target audience.

 

 

The collections of Avengers - Infinity War till date is as follows

 

 

Week One - 1,56,52,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 46,93,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 2,25,00,000 apprx 

 

 

Saturday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Third Weekend  -  10,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,13,27,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3931
asked May 14 in Opinion by Intense Producer (117,890 points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

No wonder Amitabh is pissed off, a Hollywood movie crushed his shitty movie into pieces.

Coming to Infinity War, well plenty has been said for the movie, i'll just say this to Bollywood - dread it, run from it, Avengers 4 still arrives.

answered May 14 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,797 points)
selected May 19 by Intense

102 not out was a good movie btw. Targeted at mainly old people/senior people. Btw if ever there's a clash between marvel and srk whom would you choose ?

Just another marvel movie is different from Infinity War. There are many marvel movies that I don't like.

Coming to the question, obviously SRK movie first and then marvel movie.

Except it that SRK movie is like JTHJ or JHMS. Then it'll be marvel lol

Good to see your loyalty to SRK is still intact. Strangely I kind of liked jhms and the whole world hated it.

0 votes

lol.. avengers is trending so poorly . Iam ashamed of myself for watching this film .

answered May 14 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,948 points)

I am still amazed Charlie how come you did not enjoy avengers

I wasn't aware of 90% of the characters.. I could identify only Captain America and team.. I didn't know what the fcuk was going on and why the characters were just talking , talking and talking and talking about what? They didn't plan much regarding how to defeat thanos .

Tb about to attack you soon.

Half of the film was wasted on just introductory scenes