Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

Raazi On Course To Emerge A HIT - BOI

+1 vote
159 views
Raazi is on course to emerge a HIT film which Monday should confirm as it shows good growth in the 45% range on Saturday. The business on Saturday will be in the 10.50-11 crore nett which will take the total of the film to 18 crore nett plus. This practically assures the film of a 30 crore nett plus weekend which is a very good total for this film.
 
 
There have been recent films like Hichki, October and 102 Not Out who have shown growth like this or even more on Saturday than Raazi but they have shown growth from much lower levels. All the films went up from under 5 crore nett while this film has gone up from 7 crore nett plus and the difference is wider appeal as compared to those films.
 
 
The final numbers on Friday came in mass centers came ina  little lower than what was expected though the day on Friday be it UP, Rajasthan or Gujarat but the film is making up ground on Saturday especially Gujarat where growth is matching the urban centers on a Saturday.

Link : https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3927
asked May 13 in Box Office Related by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,791 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Any movie which related to india pak relation, war than that movie never fail at the box office. Same here. And alia star power take this film on another level.

answered May 13 by Ajay Casting Director (16,435 points)

This movie will take alia to the big star league

+1 vote

2018 proving to be a great year for bollywood

answered May 13 by SSk Production Accountant (25,658 points)
+1 vote

Alia hitting the big league. She has a good line up for the future too. Megastar ranbir's brahmastra could make her the no 1 female star

answered May 13 by Intense Producer (117,339 points)
+1 vote

A great star in the making.

answered May 13 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)