Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,213 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

Sajid-Wajid put on two-man show for one-man army Salman Khan in Dabangg 3.

+4 votes
145 views
The music composer duo, Sajid-Wajid, have no complaints as the brothers have been the favourite musicians of most of the stars in Bollywood. Having given the music for Dabangg 3, the duo is excited about the film.

“Yes, we have single-handedly rendered all the soulful, melodious and foot tapping numbers for Dabangg 3,” said the duo.

“The film is being directed by Prabhudheva so it sure is going to be an entertaining one. The movie will be interesting, different and entertaining with Salman Khan’s action-packed scenes,” they added. And the duo has all praises and gratitude for the actor.

“Salman is not only one of the best human beings in the industry, but also a  righteous person. He will always give right advise. Especially, when working together he will give his full support to the whole team. Sharing his love, respect, and support with us — what more can we expect from him,” said the duo.

Talking about their composition for Dabangg 3, Sajid-Wajid said, “We are composing all the numbers, unlike most of the films these days that have innumerable musicians on board. However, by the end of this month we will start recording songs for Dabangg 3.Giving away the exact date will not be possible as we are still nearing completion of the songs.”
Source Link: https://www.deccanchronicle.com/amp/entertainment/bollywood/120518/sajid-wajid-put-on-two-man-show-in-dabangg-3.html
asked May 12 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,715 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

to be honest.... they both guarantee chartbuster album or song which is part of the album of the movie but composed by them......... let's see the list of blockbuster albums they and salman khan have together
wanted
dabangg
dabangg 2
veer
PKTDK
tere naam (lagan lag gai re, tune sath jo mear chhoda)
garv
MSK
Partner
and one song is ETT as well...the only chartbuster
hata savan ki ghata ...from hello brother
the song from hello ... which salman khan performed,,bang bang bang
and my personal favorite.... TUMKO NA BHOOL PAYEINGE damn..that albums was a gem

answered May 12 by Grand Nova Star (148,741 points)
selected May 16 by suhas
0 votes

A new record of the first movie and its sequels becoming Blockbusters on the way

answered May 12 by shah Executive Producer (60,317 points)
0 votes

Well they haven't disappointed music wise till now. They somehow reserve the best melodies for Salman.

answered May 12 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)

Well they have disappointed with Jai ho, Veer & Dabangg-2 ....

Veer had good music. Jai ho was not good.

...