Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,979 questions

247,093 answers

300,998 comments

396 users

Megastar Salman Khan unlike his last EID release, has gone shirtless for RACE 3. Action scene shot with Bobby Deol in Jaisalmer.

+4 votes
234 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/ItsRaviD/status/995242063234064384
asked May 12 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,620 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

SK has worked hard to give Bobby the chance he needs. Hope he has used it well.

answered May 12 by Intense Producer (117,572 points)
selected May 16 by suhas
+4 votes

tomorrow we'll see...... its ok we all are at peace with race 3..... because no one absolutely no one has any expectations from the movie to be a great one ..... im hoping it better be at least an average movie..... which should just about do it for me and most fans. but im open to be surprised. after the trailer releases..... im gonna be honest with movie's capabilities in terms of boxoffice and as a movie. most of the times you can judge a movie with its trailer..... like we knew what kind of movie tubelight was going to be.

answered May 14 by Grand Nova Star (148,592 points)
edited May 14 by Grand Nova
+2 votes

I personally am not interested but gladdened by the news

answered May 12 by shah Executive Producer (60,212 points)
+1 vote

Parvez Kazi, They Meant. No?

answered May 13 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,322 points)

No they meant rajpal yadav for back shot of aamir..

Do You Local Fans Distinguish Whether You Are Seeing Parvez Or Salman?

...