Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+10 votes
295 views

1. Trolling is fine, as long as its not personal to a certain user/actor, and abusive in nature. Also, in the name of trolling, the same stuff should not be spammed.

2. Don't post FAKE REVIEWS without watching the film, or w/ sole purpose to trigger the fan section. Adding to that, refrain from posting Box Office figures without proper source to go along with it. 

3. Question title should contain ENGLISH ONLY, except for Movie titles, Song names etc. English+Hindi is fine for Answers, but English has to be there and is a must! 

4. PROPERLY FORMAT your questions so that its clear and intelligible for other users. Submissions with smileys and dots aren't acceptable as titles. Always try to ask a question starting with a capital. 

5. NO SPOILER submissions are generally allowed, except for in the "Reviews thread", where you can with proper "Spoiler Warning". 

All the rules above were framed after discussing with the Team, and is to ensure the quality of content in the forum. If you don't adhere to the set Model code of Conduct, you'll be punished accordingly.

Thanks!

in Warnings by Director (122k points)
87% Accept Rate

reshown by

2 Answers

+2 votes

New members of the forums welcome here but when you post any question than please post source also otherwise your post will be hide.

by Production Designer (15.4k points)
0 votes

by Production Designer (15.2k points)