Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,213 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

PARMANU: The Story Of Pokhran | OFFICIAL TRAILER | John Abraham, Diana Penty, Boman Irani | 25th May

+4 votes
197 views asked May 11 in General by SSk Production Accountant (25,707 points)
79% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote

Outstanding Trailer. Sure Shot hit. Salute John which choose This kind of role and made a film for this topic. First day first show confirmed.

answered May 11 by Ajay Casting Director (16,441 points)
0 votes

Excellent trailer. After long delays its finally here

answered May 11 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)
0 votes

Goosebumps... Man what a trailer!
Take a Bow John Ibrahim and Team

answered May 11 by Galeon Set Decorator (1,334 points)
0 votes

good trailer but damn that background music has been lifted ...absolutely straight away from ...dream is collapsing from inception.

answered May 11 by Grand Nova Star (148,741 points)
0 votes

Brilliant trailer. I liked Madras Cafe very much and this looks even better. The dialogues, action scenes and the story looks very good and gives us a patriotic feel. John looks awesome in army uniform and has done great job. Waiting for the film. My rating 4.5/5.

answered May 12 by Sanal Star (141,706 points)