Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

246,998 answers

300,789 comments

396 users

Hindi FRANCHISE Films - Total Nett Gross [Updated List]

+5 votes
183 views

Highlights of this:

  • Salman Khan's Tiger & Dabangg are only series whose every film is BLOCKBUSTER.
  • Dhoom Series is only Series which has given ATG & that too 2.

Rank

Films

TOTAL NETT GROSS

1

TIGER SERIES:
Ek Tha Tiger[186], TZH[339]

525 Cr

2

GOLMAAL SERIES:
Golmaal[29], Golmaal Returns[51], Golmaal 3[108], Golmaal Again[205]

393 Cr

3

DHOOM SERIES:
Dhoom[32], Dhoom:2[81], Dhoom:3[262]

374 Cr

4

KRRISH SERIES:
Koi Mil Gaya[47], Krrish[72], Krrish 3[175]

294 Cr

5

HOUSEFULL SERIES:
Housefull[72], Housefull 2[112], Housefull 3[108]

292 Cr

6

DABANGG SERIES:
Dabangg[141], Dabangg 2[149]

290 Cr

7

SINGHAM SERIES:
Singham[98], Singham Returns[140]

238 Cr

8

BAAGHI SERIES: Baaghi[76], Baaghi 2[160]

236 Cr

9

DON SERIES:
Don[50], Don 2[106]

156 Cr

10

RACE SERIES:
Race[61], Race 2[93]

154 Cr

11

RAAZ SERIES:
Raaz[21], Raaz 2[25], Raaz 3[67], Raaz Reboot[25]

138 Cr

12

JOLLY LLB SERIES: Jolly LLB[30], Jolly LLB 2[107]

137 Cr

13

FUKREY SERIES:
Fukrey[35], Fukrey Returns[78]

113 Cr

14

MUNNABHAI SERIES:
Munnabhai[23], LRMB[75]

98 Cr

15

HATE SERIES:
Hate Story[12], Hate Story 2[23], Hate Story 3[43], Hate Story 4[19]

97 Cr

16

MURDER SERIES:
Murder[15], Murder 2[48], Murder 3[18]

81 Cr

17

AASHIQUI SERIES:
Aashiqui[2], Aashiqui 2[79]

81 Cr

18

JANNAT SERIES:
Jannat[30], Jannat 2[43]

73 Cr

19

PYAAR KA PUNCHNAAM SERIES:
Pyaar ka Punchnama[12], Pyaar ka Punchnama 2[60]

72 Cr

20

1920 SERIES: 1920[10], 1920-Evil Returns[20], 1920-London[15], 1921[15]

60 Cr

21

COMMANDO SERIES: Commando[20], Commando 2[21]

41 Cr

Confirmed Films in these Franchises:

Dabangg 3, Housefull 4, Singham 3, Golmaal 5, Krrish 4

Might Come in Future:

Dhoom 4. Don 3. Fukrey 3, PKP 3, Tiger 3, Munnabhai 3, Aashiqui 3

Source Link: BoxOfficeIndia.com
asked May 11 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
97% Accept Rate

Pyar/shaadi ke side effects bhool gaye?

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Race series is going to go higher in this list
Salman khan ruling everywhere

answered May 11 by SSk Production Accountant (25,658 points)
selected May 14 by -OmKara-
+2 votes

Race will go directly from 10 to 2. All thanks to Salman Khan.

answered May 11 by sanjeev11 Editor (82,298 points)

Even without Salman it would have gone to number 4.

Nah probably to 7th. Said as a lead star cant give more than 100-110 crores.

+2 votes

tiger 3 is confirmed kick 2 is confirmed.... dabangg 3 is confirmed race 3 is confirmed ofcourse....

top 4 are going to be dominated by salman khan in this list.
aur agar...salman khan hua dhoom 4 main to............dayyammm

answered May 11 by Grand Nova Star (148,507 points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan ruling here too. Of all I like Krrish, tiger, dhoom, Mb series

answered May 11 by Intense Producer (117,336 points)