Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,999 questions

251,522 answers

307,814 comments

396 users

Aamir Khan reveals Thugs of Hindostan from YRF - Yash Raj Films is coming to IMAX this November.

+2 votes
191 views
Source Link: https://www.facebook.com/imaxindia/videos/1846528495412031/?brand_redir=63677016638
asked May 11 in Movie Discussions by bollyranga Production Designer (13,067 points)
36% Accept Rate

4 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

:small

answered May 12 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,746 points)
selected May 12 by bollyranga
0 votes

My tickets are reserved for this. Imax will be a treat.

answered May 11 by Intense Director (127,905 points)
0 votes

This movie really create havoc first 5 days at the box office due to presence of megastar amitabh and aamir. First time when both two megastar work together. Katrina kaif action capability also added some +ve points. If content clicks then first 400 cr on the way.

answered May 11 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,677 points)
–1 vote

Another ALL TIME GROSSER

answered May 12 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,360 points)