Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

102 Not Out Decent First Week - Omerta Disaster [BOI]

+1 vote
62 views
102 Not Out has had a decent first week of 27 crore nett as it has held up well over the weekdays. The weekend collections were around 16 crore nett so an 11 crore addition over the weekdays is pretty good. The film has collected very similar to Hichki though 102 Not Out has higher costs.

Hichki grossed 26 crore nett in week one and this has edged past that figure. The film is also driven by the same circuits as Hichki like Mumbai, Mysore and West Bengal. 102 Not Out should emerge a successful film or maybe even a HIT depending on how well it can hold up over the next week or two.

The first four day business of 102 Not Out is as follows.

Friday - 3,39,00,000
Saturday - 5,25,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 7,50,00,000 apprx
Monday - 3,00,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 2,75,00,000 apprx
Wednesday - 2,60,00,000 apprx
Thursday - 2,40,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 26,89,00,000 apprx

Omerta is a disaster with a very poor first week of 3.25 crore nett. The collections are even lower than the likes of Nanu Ki Jaanu and Kaalakandi. The first week business of Omerta is as follows

Friday - 50,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 75,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 1,00,00,000 apprx
Monday - 30,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 25,00,000 apprx
Wednesday - 25,00,000 apprx
Thursday - 20,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 3,25,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3920
asked May 11 in Box Office Related by suhas All Time best! (255,448 points)
99% Accept Rate

oops.....Daniel Day Lewis of Bollywood gave a disaster.....i thought his unmatched acting skills were bringing in some stardom but.........

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Omerta deserves to be disaster

answered May 11 by SSk Production Accountant (25,658 points)
selected 6 days ago by suhas
+1 vote

Lol, Omerta sunk without a trace, how come BOI did not give their piece of mind?

answered May 11 by Intense Producer (117,339 points)

They're saving it for the next one.