Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

Top Ten Hollywood Grossers - Infinty War At 200 Crore [BOI]

+2 votes
155 views
Avengers - Infinity War crossed the 200 crore nett mark in thirteen days on Wednesday and is easily the highest grossing Hollywood film now and there is some gas in the tank left. It is the first film to cross 200 crore nett but in terms of footfalls is still behind The Jungle Book and also Titanic which was released in 1998 in India.

It is the NETT grosser ever from Hollywood and is in among the top three blockbusters ever with The Jungle Book and Titanic. Whether it becomes bigger than these two or even one of them will depend on the next few weeks.

The top ten Hollywood NETT grossers in India are as follows .

1. Avengers: Infinity War - 200.25 crore (13 Days)
2. The Jungle Book (2016) - 187.74 crore
3 Fast & Furious 7 (2015) - 97.86 crore
4. Jurassic World (2015) - 90.62 crore
5. Fast & Furious 8 (2017) - 86.79 crore
6. Avengers : Age Of Ultron (2015) - 76.48 crore
7. 2012 (2009) - 63.66 crore
8. The Conjuring 2 (2016) - 62.43 crore
9. Life Of Pi (2012) - 61.19 crore
10. Thor : Ragnarok (2017) - 60.04 crore
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3918
asked May 10 in Box Office Related by suhas All Time best! (255,448 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

With a slight underperformance too, it has outgrossed many Bollywood movies too. Avengers 4 has a real chance to be the first Hollywood film to do 300cr nett in 2019

answered May 10 by Intense Producer (117,339 points)
selected 6 days ago by suhas
0 votes

Infinity War fukced so called young fraud stars like Varun, Tiger, Ranbir, Ranveer etc, only reason it didn't crossed Padmavati cause many of Indian audience are brainless idiots.

answered May 10 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,738 points)
0 votes

yeh videshi companies khoon chooslete ..bohot paise bharliye.. ab Chalo barqhast karo.

answered May 10 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,849 points)
0 votes

A phenomenal run indeed

answered May 11 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)