Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+2 votes
244 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/foxstarhindi/status/1075235554424483840
in Movies by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So again it's Ahmed Khan, there was nothing to like in baaghi except some action stunts but Ahmed spoiled that fun also by adding slow motion action stunts in baaghi 2.
Both the part were amalgam of many Telugu and Holly movies let's see which movie they gonna copy now.
But that doesn't take away the credit from them that both were appreciated by a big section of audience.
It can be huge if accepted.

by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Wondering which movie they are going to copy this time......

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0 votes

Blockbuster loading...........

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
0 votes

Good for him. Man, how's he able to come up with these monotonous movies so often?

by Star (150k points)
0

It's reverse GG. Salman was the first to realise masala is over. He moved on to BB and sultan while others were still doing masala movies. TS movies are brain dead and monotonous, no comparisons.

0

Brain dead for some guys. True. Co you have access to so much cinema. But for middle and lower middle class masala films define Entertainment.

+1

Just saying tiger will be done in 2-3 years time. The guy is just not versatile enough to have a long career

0

He will survive. He will learn lot more. Overactor dhawan giving success. Tiger is way talented.

0 votes

Blockbuster for Tiger. Single screens will be on fire. After SOTY 2, HRvTiger this will be another big hit.

by Second Unit Director (78.2k points)
0 votes

By 2019 End He Will Be 2nd Biggest Star Among Actors Who Made Debut In Last 10-12 Yrs After Ranbir Kapoor And Among Masses No.1

by Assistant Director (44.6k points)
0 votes

With this movie he will claim the number 1 position among youngster in bollywood. He is a proper mass star and doesn't even need padding around his movie to work. He is already no.1 star among masses and with this movie the gap will only increase and don't forget there is HR Vs Tiger as well.

by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
0 votes

Here he is.. eyeing another 150 or even 200 cr grosser.. meanwhile Rajiv Bhatia will again have poems written about him when he crosses 100 crs

by Unit Manager (35.6k points)