Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

102 Not Out Is Rock Steady On Tuesday - BOI

+1 vote
150 views
102 Not Out had rock steady collections on Tuesday as it collected similar to Monday with 3 crore nett apprx. It has reached a total of 22 crore nett in five days and the week looks like going to 27.50 crore nett which would mean a better first week than Hichki and October.

The film is being driven by Mumbai circuit which has seen good numbers, even Gujarat is posting decent numbers post Sunday. The film is a success and now the next week or two will tell if it can emerge a HIT film. It will face competition from Raazi this week which has a similar target audience but its not a huge film so there is easily enough screen space for both films to exist together.

The first four day business of 102 Not Out is as follows.

Friday - 3,39,00,000
Saturday - 5,25,00,000
Sunday - 7,50,00,000 apprx
Monday - 3,00,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 3,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 22,14,00,000 apprx


Omerta will end the first week with a very poor 3.25 crore nett. The first five day business of Omerta is as follows,

Friday - 50,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 75,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 1,00,00,000 apprx
Monday - 30,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 25,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 2,80,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3916
asked May 9 in Box Office Related by suhas All Time best! (255,448 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Another potential success, almost through with the first half of 2018, hope raazi continues this streak.

answered May 9 by Intense Producer (117,339 points)
selected 6 days ago by suhas
0 votes

Another success for bollywood. This year really going great at the purpose of box office.

answered May 9 by Ajay Casting Director (16,435 points)
0 votes

Another hit.. It will easily do around 50 crores and will be a sure shot hit.. Bollywood on a roll..

answered May 9 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)
0 votes

22.14 not out , Hit on way.

answered May 9 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)
0 votes

BAHOT SAANDAR MOVIE HAI. MUST WATCH. GREAT PERFORMANCES BY AMITJI AND RISHI KAPOOR. YAAD DILA GAYE HRISHI DA AUR BASU CHATARJEE KI YAADGAR MOVIES KI . BACHCHAN SAAB 76 YEARS MAIN KYA INNING KHEL RAHE HAI.REALLY INKO OUT KARNA NAMUMKIN HAI.

answered May 9 by nitesh singh Set Decorator (1,560 points)
–3 votes

THUGS OF HINDOSTAN Awaits.

answered May 9 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,285 points)