Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,979 questions

247,093 answers

300,998 comments

396 users

Race 3: Megastar Salman Khan to don 45 custom-made tuxedos in his Eid 2018 release.

+2 votes
180 views
Megastar Salman Khan's Race which is one of the most anticipated films of 2018 will have Salman in 45 different custom made tuxedos.

Like the first two films, this one also boasts of high octane action sequences. While the some of the action scenes were shot in Mumbai, the ensemble cast also traveled to Abu Dhabi for other key portions.

What’s interesting to note is that Salman will be donning 45 custom-made tuxedos through the length of the film and even during the action scenes.

In fact, the poster of the film featuring Salman showcases him with his suit jacket slung over his shoulder.

Salman will be seen in a stylish avatar in the film and his attire is pivotal to his onscreen persona. However, the franchise requires Salman to perform high octane action as well. So, nearly 45 custom made suits were designed keeping in mind the requirements of his character in the film.

The actor just warned fans as he shared Bobby Deol and Jacqueline Fernandez's poster yesterday. We wonder what the mystery behind the new still is all about…We are sure like us you too must be thinking – Who is Jacqueline romancing in Race 3.

The action thriller will feature the blockbuster Jodi of Salman Khan and Jacqueline Fernandez for the second time after the success of Kick.

Race 3's trailer is one of the most awaited trailers on 2018 as Salman will be seen in an action avatar yet again.

Starring an ensemble cast of Salman Khan, Jacqueline Fernandez, Anil Kapoor, Bobby Deol, Saquib Saleem and Daisy Shah, the action thriller is undoubtedly one of the most awaited films.

Produced by Salman Khan Films and Ramesh Taurani under the banner of Tips Films, Race 3 is directed by Remo D'souza and will hit theatres on Eid 2018.
Source Link: http://www.dnaindia.com/bollywood/report-race-3-salman-khan-to-don-45-custom-made-tuxedos-in-his-eid-2018-release-2612881/amp
asked May 8 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,620 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Give us the trailer ASAP Megastar

answered May 9 by Roman Camera Operator (10,193 points)
selected May 16 by suhas
0 votes

Eager to witness on the screen

answered May 8 by shah Executive Producer (60,212 points)
0 votes

I hope the trailer arrives in a week atleast

answered May 9 by Intense Producer (117,572 points)
0 votes

the trailer will come anytime now....without any announcement. it can be today even...... if not then tomorrow.

answered May 9 by Grand Nova Star (148,592 points)
...