Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

Spot the difference. Sanjay Dutt vs Ranbir Kapoor as Rocky. Celebrating 37 years of Sanju.

+2 votes
196 views


asked May 8 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,373 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Very good use of vfx and prosthetics.

answered May 8 by Intense Director (128,012 points)
selected May 16 by suhas

Simple Photoshop.

Sanjay Dutt tweeted the poster of original Rocky celebrating 37 years of release. For that Rajkumar Hirani shared his version with Ranbir to promote Sanju.

0 votes

Good use of the technology, but Ranbir is still looking Chomu.

answered May 8 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,142 points)
0 votes

It still looks crooked...

Should have chosen some other poster for ruining

answered May 8 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,174 points)
...