Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,214 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

Blackbuck poaching case: Salman Khan reaches Jodhpur; hearing on suspension of sentence tomorrow.

+2 votes
135 views
Salman Khan reached Jodhpur on Sunday in connection with the suspension of his sentence in blackbuck poaching case.

Guarded with security and fans trying to take a glimpse of the Bollywood superstar, Salman was seen leaving the Jodhpur airport on Sunday.

A month after being granted bail, the actor is to appear before the Jodhpur court on May 7 when it will hear his plea for suspension of sentence.
Source Link: http://www.dnaindia.com/india/report-blackbuck-poaching-case-salman-khan-reaches-jodhpur-hearing-on-suspension-of-sentence-tomorrow-2612152/amp
asked May 6 in General by suhas All Time best! (255,715 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope his sentence is suspended... It would be great Suhas if u make a post regarding Salman Khan cases.. Blackbuck and Hit and Run.. What happened actually.. Its history... What cases have gone through.. What is expected....

answered May 6 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)
selected May 7 by suhas
0 votes

It will get suspended.........................................

answered May 7 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)