Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,979 questions

247,093 answers

300,998 comments

396 users

Salim Merchant shares an update on RACE 3 background score.

+1 vote
193 views


Race 3 score continues! #Race3
Trailer coming soon. @remodsouza @tipsofficial @RameshTaurani @BeingSalmanKhan
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/salim_merchant/status/992769654102941696
asked May 5 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,620 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

opening this post....twitter post i mean.... people are whining .....i would like to say one thing.... what is with these online fandom of twitter.... every post you open related to race3 and you see fans whining why trailer is delayed why trailer is not being released pathetic promotion strategy ..... i dont know what they think ...each time this cycle repeats..... itself..... i dont know why they do not understand this.... salman khan always releases his movie trailers around one month before the release date.... its been almost a freaking decade that this has been happening and still they keep on saying the same thing.... only ready trailer released almost two month prior to release.... other than that.... its only 30-40 days before release date.... these people are so weird

its same as change of mausam..... every year its almost same mausam but you hear people saying.... yaaar is saaal bht garmi padi hai .... itna garma kabhe nahe padi. ya is saal bht sardi padi hai itni sardi pehle kabhe nahe padi. makes you wonder...in logon ki memory aik saal tak hi active rehti .... uske baad it start again from scratch.

answered May 5 by Grand Nova Star (148,592 points)
selected May 7 by suhas

I think something is coming related to race 3 today before 12 noon

Kuch nahi aaya yaar bhai

ana tha but it postponed due to salman khan..... wo jodhpur chala gaya.... case k liye.... abhe .... wo wapis aye ga kal .... so may be kal ya parso 30 sec ka clip release karay.

I hope so.

+1 vote

Coming soon, coming soon. I think trailer will come after 15 june

answered May 6 by Ajay Casting Director (16,432 points)
+1 vote

I hope the trailer is out by 10-11th May

answered May 6 by Intense Producer (117,572 points)
0 votes

Waiting for the 300 crore movie

answered May 6 by shah Executive Producer (60,212 points)
...