Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,017 questions

251,626 answers

307,878 comments

396 users

Avengers Vs All Indian Superstar

+3 votes
270 views
Looking at the current trend Avengers is looking to be settled around 225cr India nett lifetime


Highest Grossing movie (All versions) of All Indian Stars who has crossed 100cr India Nett

1-Prabhas (Tolly) 1050cr+ nett (exact amount is still doubtful due to variance in Tamil boxoffice & andhra boxoffice)
2-Aamir Khan (Bolly) 386cr
3-Salman Khan (Bolly) 339cr
4-Ranveer Singh (Bolly) 298cr
5-Shahrukh khan (Bolly) 211cr
6-Rajnikant (Kolly) 207cr
7-Ajay Devgun (Bolly) 206cr
8-Hritik Roshan (Bolly) 187cr
9-Ranbir kapoor (Bolly) 177cr
10-Tiger shorff (Bolly) 160cr
11-Vikram (Kolly) 149cr(Shankar Brand)
12-Vijay (Kolly) 134cr
13-Varun Dhawan (Bolly) 133cr
14-Akshay Kumar (Bolly) 133cr
15-Ramcharan (Tolly) 132cr
16-Sushant Singh Rajput (Bolly) 124cr(Dhoni Brand)
17-Chiranjivi(Tolly) 119cr
18-Mahesh babu(Tolly) 109cr
19-Allu Arjun(Tolly) 104cr
20-Jr NTR(Tolly) 102cr
21-Arjun kapoor(Bolly) 102cr
22-Pawan kalyan(Tolly) 100cr

So basically Avengers has crossed highest grosser of All Indian Superstars (Bolly+Tolly+Kolly+....) Except Salman & Aamir (Prabhas & Ranveer are yet to be called as a superstar)
Views
Source Link: BOI, ABO, TBO
asked May 5 in General by Roman Production Designer (13,109 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited May 5 by Roman

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Bollywood is going strong thanks to SK and AK . SRK and HR wasting their potential. We need more event movies from the top stars to make bigger gains.

answered May 5 by Intense Director (128,076 points)
selected May 5 by Roman
+2 votes

without Sallu and Aamir the highest grossing Bollywood movie with a superstar is 210cr. That pretty much tells you the condition of the industry.

answered May 5 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,479 points)
+2 votes

Great work bro. Salman and Aamir Rulling The industry.

answered May 5 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,790 points)
+1 vote

It's ...threat for Bollywood...

Beware......

After some years...we will face more result like this

answered May 5 by power Assistant Director (46,768 points)
0 votes

Great, I want more Hollywood movies to succes like this, bring it on, few more 100 crs grosses, Avengers 4 is coming next year for more mayhem, but till then few more Hollywood blockbusters should be good.

answered May 5 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,056 points)

No chance, stop dreaming that and just enjoy till Khan's are active, even in that only 2 are doing something good currently. Hopefully third one gets back on track.

The third has the talent to bounce back, let's hope he does.

RIP Bollywood

Bollywood sucks.

0 votes

But Aamir and Salman have 5 movies in the 300 clubs and Dhoom 3, Kick and 3 Idiots in the 200 crore clubs.
TOH and Race 3 joining the list soon.

answered May 6 by shah Executive Producer (65,503 points)