Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,213 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

Megastar Salman Khan to film partition scenes in Punjab for his mega event festival BHARAT.

+2 votes
139 views
asked May 3 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,715 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

In india all india pak theme movie getting blockbuster verdict. I hope bharat continuous that streak.

answered May 3 by Ajay Casting Director (16,441 points)
selected May 7 by suhas
+1 vote

This one is a potential ATBB. Lets see how it goes

answered May 3 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)
0 votes

Hope Ali and Salman are able to transport us to the event as real as possible

answered May 3 by shah Executive Producer (60,317 points)

real ...ok but the chaos..... is needed to be shown .... as good as possible...the partition time chaos.... the frenzy in which he loses his younger sister..... and his father.

0 votes

Ye look chaiye tha bhai race 3 mae with lite beard..

answered May 3 by playboy Production Accountant (28,950 points)

this is not his look...
salman khan will be clean shaven in the movie. from teen age to old age

0 votes

the reason why salman khan is doing both these movies at the same time.... bharat and dabangg 3 ..is because ....the post production and vfx work of bharat will be done as the shoot progresses. and wonn't (only) be left for later once the shooting is done.

answered May 4 by Grand Nova Star (148,741 points)
...