Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 558 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 263 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 255 points
  5. shah - 244 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 195 points
  8. Roman - 174 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 163 points
  10. Ajay - 155 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  12. suraj.j - 117 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 112 points
  15. Seinfeld - 112 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. nitesh singh - 75 points
  18. Maniac01 - 75 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
97 views

Kedarnath has held well in its second weekend with collections of 11.50 crore nett. The drop is less than 60% from the first weekend which is a solid trend It takes the ten day total of the film to 53.50 crore nett and it will comfortably cross the 60 crore nett mark.

The film could even go past 60 crore nett by the end of the week and it should be able to add a little more post the release of Zero. The film has done pretty well in most circuits though its Mumbai and Delhi / UP which lead The collections in Mumbai are around 16 crore nett and Delhi / UP is around 12 crore nett over the first ten days. .

 

The business of Kedarnath till date is as follows.\

.

Week One - 42,00,00,000 apprx

.

Friday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 3,75,00,000 apprx 

Sunday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

Second Weekend - 11,50,00,000 apprx

.

TOTAL - 53,50,00,000 apprx

 

The film has probably lost around 75 lakhs nett due to the film not being released in Uttarakhand Pradesh but still has managed to collect well in the Delhi / UP circuit.

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4526
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Success, last 20-25mins were terrifying.
Very beautifully captured
Wish the movie was good, wom is decent only due to the last 20-25mins

by Unit Manager (32.3k points)
selected by
0

Terrifying in a bad way?

+1

In a good way, flood scenes were captured wonderfully otherwise a boring movie.

0 votes

Good trending till now. So 65 cr is confirmed. Now question is whether it can touch 70 cr.

by Star (148k points)