Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,213 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

Last day of music production for this special special song. Can you guess the singer? - Vishal Mishra, music composer for Race 3. [poll]

+2 votes
102 views
Choices:
Salman Khan & Iulia Vantur (3 votes, 43%)
Atif Aslam & Iulia Vantur (1 vote, 14%)
Salman Khan & Shreya Ghoshal (0 votes)
Salman Khan only (3 votes, 43%)
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/VishalMMishra/status/991662763117342721
asked May 3 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,715 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

i think its salman khan and lulia vantur...although there are no reports of them singing together.... but i feel that could be it..... SPECIAL SONG HE SAYS.

answered May 3 by Grand Nova Star (148,741 points)
selected May 7 by suhas

This is the song which they shot for in Leh Ladakh, Kashmir. Iulia Vantur had recorded her song much before the Dubai schedule. Since the word special is used, I added Salman & Iulia. Ofcourse she did sang Baby Ko Bass Pasand Hai very well compared to Salman.

Personally I wouldn't want Salman & Shreya's song in Race 3. Only coz I want that combo for Kick 2. After Hangover in Kick, I hope they're retained for Kick 2 rather using them up for a Race 3.

0 votes

I think it's Bhai & Bhabhi

answered May 3 by Roman Camera Operator (10,249 points)
0 votes

Either sk or lulia or it could even be atif aslam and lulia

answered May 3 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)
0 votes

Voted for salman khan only.

answered May 3 by Ajay Casting Director (16,441 points)
0 votes

I hate lulia
She has terrible vpice
Hopefully its salman only

answered May 3 by SSk Production Accountant (25,707 points)

her voice is good..... hate for some other reason.