Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,213 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

Salim-Sulaiman begins the background score for Race 3. An association with Megastar Salman Khan starrer after London Dreams in 2009.

+2 votes
101 views


Salim-Sulaiman will be composing background score for a Salman Khan after 9 years. Their last association was for London Dreams in 2009.

Salim-Sulaiman have also been the BGM scorers for Race & Race 2.

Salim-Sulaiman have scored BGM for Megastar starrers 7 times before which includes,
1. Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
2. Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya
3. No Entry
4. Partner
5. God Tussi Great Ho
6. Wanted
7. London Dreams

Other notable films in their filmography include the likes of
Dhoom
Dhoom 2
Krrish
Krrish 3
Salaam Namaste
Kaal
Fanaa
36 China Town
Chak De India
Heyy Babyy
Naqaab
Fashion
Singh Is Kinng
Bachna Ae Haseeno
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
Luck
Love Aaj Kal
Bang Bang
Kaabil
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/rajpandit17/status/991563941443784704
asked May 3 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,715 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

SS hav a very solid overall record. Hope they do a good job here

answered May 3 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)
selected May 7 by suhas
+1 vote

damn if this is his track record as a background musician then why the heck is he getting movie offers..... pretty dismal track record.
krrish 3 background score was taken directly out of hans zimmer's "mind heist"

answered May 3 by Grand Nova Star (148,741 points)
+1 vote

msk and partner album are very good so hope race 3 also good. Best of luck.

answered May 3 by Ajay Casting Director (16,441 points)

Background score