Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+2 votes
240 views

Video Link

https://mobile.twitter.com/China_BOC/status/1074313086029496321

Aamir Went To China For Hainan International Film Festival

Aamir Khan On Red Carpet

Video

https://mobile.twitter.com/China_BOC/status/1074272308838260736

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/China_BOC/status/1074343886414340096
in Movies by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
95% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Raj Kapoor and Mithun are overseas superstars

0

Stop Spamming You Jelous Soul, Aamir Will Be 2nd To Only Srk In All Time Rank Overseas When He Retires

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

A Indian superstar ruling world's most populated country should be a proud moment for all of us.
Aamir, Jackie Chan, Johnny Depp all are global superstars with global following.
Saw some china fans video for Aamir movies to my utmost surprise they celebrate Aamir like we all celebrate our superstars.
Aamir is a superstar there.

by Production Designer (15.2k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Woah! Great pic & Aamir look young and stunning as always.

by Location Manager (6k points)
+2 votes

Now this is wht u call true global star...

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
0

what a moron

0

Yes Baazigar We All Know You Are Moron, No Need To Mention It!

+1 vote

Nice.................

by Assistant Director (55.2k points)
0 votes

Aamir true global star. World's biggest star leaving behind the other two..

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
0

Mana ki aamir China me popular h lekin iska mtlb ye nai ki worlds biggest star hogya ...iss logic se to Mithun Chakraborty bhi Russia me bhut popular tha mtlb wo bhi Worlds biggest star hogya .... Star wo hota h Jo consistency de aur film ko apne dam par hit karay na ki content se

+1

In Terms Of Consistency Aamir Is Second To None
In Terms Of Major Box Office Records Only Salman And Dilip Kumar Can Be Compared With Him

Aamir Has Given Big Hits/Blockbusters And Atbb/Atg, Hgoty Even With Films Which Were Not Critically Acclaimed Films/Great Content

So Dont Make Stupid Excuses Here

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/556534/entire-career-stats-and-major-box-office-records-aamir-khan

0
0 votes

He's for sure India's biggest megastar overseas.

by Director (121k points)
0

Aamir has made significant inroads in the last few years. Never denying srk's position overseas

0

Inroads in China..!!

0

China isn't the globe, no matter the population.

0

Few thousands nri n hundred foriegner isnt the globe too..

0 votes

BOI were right.. Aamir does look a bit chinese

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
–1 vote

As if anyone cares about them

by Set Designer (2.3k points)
0

Come out of that bubble my friend. See the world