0 votes
248 views
  1. Best Film [Critics] = Mulk
  2. Best Film = Stree
  3. Best Director = Sriram Raghavan for Andhadhun
  4. Most Promising Debut Director = Amar Kaushik for Stree
  5. Best Actress = Alia Bhatt for Raazi
  6. Best Actor = Ranveer Singh for Padmaavat
  7. Best Actor [Popular] = Rajkummar Rao for Stree
  8. Best Actress [Critics] = Neena Gupta for Badhaai Ho
  9. Best Actor [Critics] = Gajraj Rao for Badhaai Ho
  10. Best Real Star on Social Media = Katrina Kaif
  11. Lifetime Achievement Award = Shabana Azmi
  12. Best Supporting Actress = Surekha Sikri for Badhaai Ho
  13. Best Supporting Actor = Pankaj Tripathii for Stree
  14. Best Debut Female = Radhika Madan for Pataakha
  15. Best Debut Male = Ishaan Khattar for Dhadak
  16. Best Playback Singer Female = Harshdeep Kaur for Dilbaro [Raazi] & Chonch Ladhiyaan [Manmarziyaan]
  17. Best Playback Singer Male = Arijit Singh for Ae Watan [Raazi]
  18. Best Music = Amit Trivedi for Manmarziyaan
  19. Best Lyrics = Gulzar for Ae Watan [Raazi]
  20. Best Cinematography = Pankaj Sharma for Tumbbad
  21. Best Choreography = Ganesh Acharya & Shampa Gopikishna for Padmaavat
  22. Best Action = Ahmed Khan for Baaghi 2
  23. Best Dialogues = Sumit Aroraa for Stree 
  24. Best Film Writing = Sriram Raghavan, Arijit Biswas, Pooja Ladha Surti & Yogesh Chandekar for Andhadhun
  25. Best Editing = Pooja Ladha Surti for Andhadhun
  26. Best Production Design = Subrata Chakraborty & Amit Ray for Raazi
  27. Best Costume = Maxima Basu for Padmaavat
  28. Best Sound Design = Madhu Apsara for Andhadhun
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/OYERJALOK/with_replies
asked in Movies by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I guess finally a award show which gave awards as they deserved although they have made 4-5 mistakes but still lot better than the others

answered by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Best Real Star on Social Media = Katrina Kaif

Thank You Aamir Khan For Boycotting These Award Shows Since 1994, It Has Become A Joke

answered by Assistant Director (51.2k points)
+1 vote

Best real star on social media.....so what's next?Best actor for ****?Best instagram photos? Best tweets of the year?

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0 votes

Hail ! Mogambo! !!

answered by Editor (88k points)
0 votes

All deserving winner except Ishaan Khattar......he was just Gud....but nowhere close to Avinash Tiwari from Laila Majnu

answered by Production Designer (12.2k points)
0 votes

Can we get a CM Punk type pipebomb promo on award shows.

I mean someone comes to take "Best unreal star on Twitter but not on Facebook award" and after taking the award, fukc the award shows, their ridiculous categories & their moronic decisions in his or her speech in front of everyone..??

answered by Mega Star (225k points)