Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,409 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

What are the chances for any nonkhan movie to cross the opening of Avengers this year?

0 votes
230 views
Race3 & Thugs are certain to cross it's Opening.
Apart from that
We have
Gold releasing on national holiday (i-day)
Dutt
SOTY2
Simbaa
Zero
Total Dhamal
All are nonholiday release but have huge potential
Do you think any of the above movie will cross the opening avengers
asked Apr 28 in Predictions by Roman Production Designer (12,088 points)
100% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Zero can do that on non holiday, if trailer is accepted and songs are good. Buzz will be there for sure.
.non khan no chance

answered Apr 28 by sihan Editor (88,109 points)
selected Apr 29 by Roman

SRK knows how to build up hype for his movies.....it has an outside chance I agree.

Yes last time he has given huge 14cr opening with gud songs n last moment trailer hype...

0 votes

First get those non Khan movies 2000 screens, then we'll talk.

answered Apr 28 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (205,572 points)
0 votes

None of them. Akshay has never had that kind of initial draw. Dutt or soty can at max do 20-22cr.

answered Apr 28 by Intense Director (122,094 points)
0 votes

Big No. Only khans do it.

answered Apr 29 by Ajay Casting Director (17,686 points)