Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,014 questions

247,213 answers

301,242 comments

396 users

Check out the brand new terrific poster of RACE 3 featuring Megastar Salman Khan & Jacqueline Fernandez.

+4 votes
365 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/989836564665634816
asked Apr 27 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,715 points)
99% Accept Rate

Your prediction was wrong on TZH
So sad

DON'T feel sad, gross was almost bangg onn.

So its your nett prediction or gross

Depends on the final outcome

9 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

answered Apr 27 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,416 points)
selected May 1 by suhas
+3 votes

Best picture till date for Race 3.

answered Apr 27 by Ajay Casting Director (16,441 points)
+2 votes

Woah!

Nothing new but Megastar makes it look legendary

answered Apr 27 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (8,683 points)
+2 votes

Blue and red......

answered Apr 27 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,948 points)

Purple

Yeah.. Everything is between red and blue spectrum.

+2 votes

Salman's posters are the only ones I have liked till now.

answered Apr 27 by Intense Producer (117,890 points)
0 votes

It's not actually, maybe if there were only Salman & Jacqueline then it might've been good but those cars, they look like came from a video game title, I still think they have given all poster making duties to fans, it looks like a cheap NFS title instead of a big budgeted action movie that is to be released in 3D.

answered Apr 27 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,797 points)

Dil pe pattar rakhe teri ye baat manni pad rahi hai..

0 votes

It's decent. Better than the character posters released earlier.

answered Apr 27 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,857 points)
0 votes

It's a Salman movie, his posters needs to be good which they are
Action movie starring salman releasing on Eid day unless Remo messes it up iam fully confident of it's success.
& Poster is really terrific now they need to cut a terrific trailer as well.

answered Apr 28 by Roman Camera Operator (10,249 points)
–1 vote

Something is wrong with all race 3 posters till nw... y they giving cartoonish game effect i dnt understand... race 3 makers need to watch out wanted posters all posters were too classy with rusty look.. but race 3 posters givin tough competition to hny poster..

answered Apr 28 by playboy Production Accountant (28,950 points)
...