Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,017 questions

251,626 answers

307,878 comments

396 users

Swag Se Swagat featuring Megastar Salman Khan & Katrina Kaif from Tiger Zinda Hai is the fastest Hindi song to clock in 400 million YouTube views.

+6 votes
108 views


A complete record-breaker! #SwagSeSwagat continues to be the FASTEST BOLLYWOOD SONG to cross 400 MILLION VIEWS on @YouTube
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/yrf/status/989508273828257792
asked Apr 26 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,794 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

A song giving message of peace and love with megastar Salman and Katrina's great chemistry deserves the multiple records it has shattered till date

answered Apr 26 by shah Executive Producer (65,503 points)
selected May 1 by suhas
+1 vote

Race title track starring Salman khan can better this record too.

answered Apr 26 by Intense Director (128,076 points)
+1 vote

This Song from day 1 of release is hot favorite, i won't be surprised if this song becomes India's 1st song to cross 1 Billion Views.

answered Apr 26 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,905 points)