Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,554 answers

307,828 comments

396 users

Dangal debut at #3 in South Korea with $59.8k on 258 locations.

+1 vote
115 views
Source : https://twitter.com/Cinetrak/status/989159228660215808

More

'@Aamir_Khan's #Dangal debut at #3 in South Korea with $59.8k on 258 locations. Cume reaches $203.4k including Previews.
Source Link: https://twitter.com/Cinetrak/status/989159228660215808
asked Apr 26 in Box Office Related by bollyranga Production Designer (13,066 points)
36% Accept Rate

Dangal will hold its own despite clash with avengers. Aamir's juggernaut goes on and on

3 Answers

+1 vote

Avengers ki tsunami me Dangal doob gaye re baba !

Depisite Widest Indian release in #SouthKorea , Dangal got limited Number of Shows compared to other Indian Films.

answered Apr 26 by Rocsky Unit Manager (32,589 points)
edited Apr 26 by Rocsky
0 votes

So despite being widest release for any Indian movie, Dangal got way lesser shows, I blame release date for that.

answered Apr 26 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,984 points)

It is clashing with Avengers. 95% of advance booking is for Avengers only.

That's why I said, I blame the release date.

0 votes

Number Of Shows Are Even Lesser Than 3 Idiots.

answered Apr 26 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,360 points)

Forget 3 Idiots, even less then Delhi safari